Actifs
Discontinués
Nouveaux
 
 
Glossaire optique animé
Cherchez un terme
 

Bibliothèque

Plusieurs de nos documents sont disponibles en français. Pour toute demande ou suggestion, communiquez avec nous

Tier 1 MNO C-RAN Field Trial

Études de cas

In 2015 alone, over 1.4 billion smartphones were sold worldwide. With the proliferation of smart phones all around the world, mobile bandwidth demands are increasing at an exponential rate. On top of the never ending demand for bandwidth, the fierce competition between mobile network operators (MNOs) is forcing them to constantly upgrade and improve their mobile networks.

Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-22

Data-centers transformations part-2: The Interconnect Story

Vidéos - démos produits

With the exponential increase in customers’ need for speed, the use of interconnectivity and cloud-based applications to handle more bandwidth is ubiquitous in data center infrastructure. Data centers must find new solutions for 100G networks and beyond and the Data Center Interconnect (DCI) must grow accordingly.

Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-18

FTB-2 and FTB-2 Pro User Guide

Manuels de l'utilisateur
Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-16

MaxTester 715B

Fiches techniques

Fully featured, entry-level, dedicated OTDR with tablet-inspired design perfect for frontline singlemode fiber installers.

Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-14

LFD-200 Interchangeable Heads Installation Quick Reference Guide

Guides de référence rapides
Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-11

How to get your network ready for Next-Gen PON

Vidéos - démos produits

Households are hungry for bandwidth, whether it’s for smart TVs, video/OTT streaming, supporting multi-screens or running a business for which GPON/EPON have been delivering the necessary bandwidth up to now. Are you deploying GPON/EPON today or planning on it ? Will your networks be ready for XGS-PON/NG-PON2?

Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-10

FVA-3800 Multiport Benchtop Optical Variable Attenuator

Fiches techniques

Ideal for BER testing and system verification in labs or demanding manufacturing environments.

Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-02

Choosing the Perfect Tool — OTDR and iOLM Selection Guide

Brochures et catalogues

Three easy steps for a perfect match: choose your network application, choose your form factor and choose your technology. Get specific test solutions for specific contexts.

Commander une copie papier
Dernière mise à jour : 2017-07-25

FTBx-9600

Fiches techniques
Dernière mise à jour : 2017-07-25

EXFO Multilink

Fiches techniques

EXFO Multilink connects multiple users to EXFO modules and LTB-8 platforms remotely, through any web browser.

Dernière mise à jour : 2017-07-21